Committees

Awards & Scholarship Strategic Committee

Awards & Scholarship Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Cheryl Lorson (lorsonma@yahoo.com)
Susan Yutzey (oelmasdy@gmail.com)

Members
Karen Bergen
Kristin Dages
Kristen Jonsson
Lorri Kingan (ex officio)
Deb Logan (ex officio)
Wrenn Nicodemo


Communications Strategic Committee

Advocacy Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Ashley Aldrich (ex officio)

Members
Brandi Young (ex officio)

 

Technology Sub-Committee Members: 

Chair(s)
Ashley Aldrich (ex officio)

Members
Brandi Young (ex officio)

 

Library Promotions Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Susan Yutzey (oelmasdy@gmail.com)

Members
Ashley Aldrich (ex officio)
Brandi Young (ex officio)

 

Publications Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Ashley Aldrich - ex officio (aldrich728@gmail.com)

Members
Brandi Young (ex officio)


Conference Strategic Committee

Author Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Melissa Lawson (mlawson@gotanks.org)

Members
Karen Gedeon (ex officio)
Janie Kantner (ex officio)

Sarah Thornberry
Jill Todd

 

Awards Celebration Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Cheryl Lorson (lorsonma@yahoo.com)
Susan Yutzey (oelmasdy@gmail.com)

Members
Karen Gedeon (ex officio)
Kristin Jonsson
Janie Kantner (ex officio)
Lorri Kingan
Cheryl Lorson

 

Exhibitors Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Lori Lee (llee@zanesville.k12.oh.us)

Members
Karen Gedeon (ex officio)
Andrea Eschelman
Heidi Fletcher
Janie Kantner (ex officio)

Alison Leininger
Laura Rochte

 

Graduate Credit Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Susan Yutzey (oelmasdy@gmail.com)

Members
Karen Gedeon (ex officio)
Janie Kantner (ex officio)

Lori Lee

 

Hospitality Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Jamie Davies (jdaviesoelma@gmail.com)
Kris Konik (kklein6707@aol.com)

Members
Karen Gedeon (ex officio)
Janie Kantner (ex officio)

 

Pre-Conference Sub-Committee:

Chair
Jessica Klinker (teachklink@gmail.com)

Members
Karen Gedeon (ex officio)
April Hoy
Janie Kantner (ex officio)
Kris Konik
John Miller
Mitzi Mochiri
Amy Wise

 

Program Sub-Committee:

Chair
Karen Gedeon - ex officio (kgedeon2@gmail.com)

Members
Ellen Allerton
Lisa Barnes-Prince

Beth Baryon
Fiona Casida
Kaycee Hallett
Kara Hemminger
Janie Kantner (ex officio)

Kathleen Piero
Ann Reddy
Paulette Simpson
Lori Suffield


Operations Strategic Committee

Archives Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Joey Fabian (jfabian41@gmail.com)


Members
Jamie Davies (ex officio)
Liz Deskins
Rob Kaminski (ex officio)
Susan Yutzey

 

Budget & Finance Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Jennifer Schwelik - ex officio (jennifer.schwelik@gmail.com)


Members
Joey Fabian
Karen Gedeon (ex officio)
Rob Kaminski (ex officio)

 

Membership Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Rob Kaminski (ex officio)

Members
Jamie Davies (ex officio)

 

Nominations Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Deb Logan - ex officio (deb.jd3logan@gmail.com)
Jessica Lehr (jaclehr@gmail.com)

Members
Kathy Aurigemma
Laura Franck
Rob Kaminski (ex officio)
Mary Rodriguez-Noble
Nellie Schmidt

 

Strategic Planning, Bylaws & Policy Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Joey Fabian (jfabian41@gmail.com)
Karen Gedeon (kgedeon2@gmail.com)

Members
Rob Kaminski (ex officio)


Regional Representation Strategic Committee

Regional Representation Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Kris Konik (ex officio)

Members
Ashley Aldrich (ex officio)
Shelley Bertsch (Northwest Region)
Heidi Fletcher (Central Region)
Rob Kaminski - ex officio (Northeast Region)
Melissa Laswon (South Region)
Lori Lee (ex officio)
Kristen Macklin (Central Region)
Stephanie Raub (East Region)
Jennifer Seebauer (Central Region)
Wendy Torrence (West Region)


Teaching & Learning Strategic Committee

Professional Development Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Kris Konik (kklein6707@aol.com)

 

Members
Karen Gedeon (ex officio)
Lori Lee (ex officio)

Deb Logan (ex officio)

 

Standards Sub-Committee:

Chair(s)
Gayle Schmuhl (gschmuhl@bereaschools.org)


Members
Karen Gedeon (ex officio)
Kris Konik (ex officio)
Lori Lee (ex officio)

Deb Logan (ex officio)